CYC Cyclohexanone supplier in china with cas 108-94-1

Short Description:

We are one of the leading Cyclohexanone suppliers in china

CAS No.:108-94-1
Other Names:CYC, Cyclic ketone, Ketohexamethylene
MF:C6H10O
EINECS No.:203-631-1
Place of Origin:China
Grade Standard:Agriculture Grade, Industrial Grade, Medicine Grade, Reagent Grade
Purity:99.5%min
Appearance:Colorless Liquid
Application:Paints, Coatings, and Adhesives Manuf., Farm
Water solubility:150 g/L (10 ℃)
Density:0.947
Boiling point:155.6(‘C)
Melting point:-47”C
Molecular weight:98.14


  • Manufacturer: Hebei Guanlang Biotechnology Co., Ltd.
  • Stock status: In stock
  • Delivery: Within 3 working days
  • Shipping Method: Express,Sea,Air,Special line
  • Product Detail

    Factory information

    Product Tags

    Hebei Guanlang Biotechnology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading Cyclohexanone suppliers in china with cas 108-94-1,if you want to Buy Cyclohexanone and find CYC supplier from china, feel free to contact us for sample and competitive price.

    Hebei Biotechnology

    Molecular formula
    C6H10O
    Purity
    99% Min
    Synonym
    CYC,Cyclic ketone; Ketohexamethylene; Pimelic ketone; Pimelin ketone;; Cyclohexanone; Cyclohexanone
    Boiling Point
    156.7 c
    Molecular Weight
    98.08
    Flash Point
    (cc) 44 c
    Odor
    water-wh. to pale yel. oily liq., peppermint-acetone odor
    Slightly Solubility
    in water

     CyclohexanoneGuanlang

     Important chemical raw material, Cyclohexanone is the main intermediate in the manufacture of nylon, caprolactam and adipic acid.2) Important industrial solvent, such as for paint.Excellent solvent for pesticides such as organophosphorus insecticides and many analogues; solvent for dyes;3) Viscous solvent for piston aviation lubricants;4) Solvent for grease, wax and rubber.5) Used as a homogenizer for dyeing and fading silk, degreasing agent for polishing metal, and wood coloring paint.
    Our Exhibition:
    Exhibition
    Our ISO certificate:
    Company Certificate

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Hebei Guanlang Biotechnology Co., Ltd. belongs to Guanlang Group, which was founded in 2007 , located in Shijiazhuang city which is the capital of Hebei Province and hub sector among Beijing Tianjin and Hebei and has advantage of convenient transportation . Our company is a modern high-tech chemical enterprise with Research & Development, production and sales.